Menu

Our Investors

At the Alberta Cancer Foundation, we stand alongside every Albertan who hears the words “you have cancer.” Through the generosity and commitment of our donors, we are committed to increasing opportunities for cancer patients in Alberta to have access to the best technologies, treatments, and care. We are focused on providing investment opportunities with real-life returns that have a direct line-of-sight to patients.

 

 

 

 

But we wouldn’t be able to do any of that without the generosity of individual and corporate philanthropists, the dedication of event organizers, and the sincerity of those leaving a gift in memory or in honour of a fellow Albertan.

From the moment a patient hear the words, “you have cancer,” our donors help us offer three in return: “We will help.”

Together, we are making life better for Albertans facing cancer. Thank you.

Donors

Enhancing the lives of patients and their families is at the core of everything we do. That’s why we work hand-in-hand with our donors to make meaningful investments that have transformational and measurable impact. Together, we provide Albertans with access to the best cancer treatment and care.

  • Thomas Crist
  • Enbridge Inc.
  • The Dianne & Irving Kipnes Foundation
  • Allard Foundation Ltd.
  • ARC Resources Ltd.
  • Doug & Laurel Baron
  • Beverly & Gerry Berkhold
  • Rangeland Engineering Company Ltd. & the Daye Family
  • Fred C. Coles
  • Jill & Charlie Doiron
  • Edmonton Civic Employees Charitable Assistance Fund
  • Engineered Air - Resman Community Services
  • Wayne Foo
  • Lawrence & Isabelle Giacobbo
  • D.W.C. Johnston
  • Dr. Murray & Mrs. Janice Mickleborough
  • Reinhard & Elisabeth Muhlenfeld
  • Dr. & Mrs. Antoine Noujaim
  • Hugh Osler & Geoff Osler
  • Roche
  • Harold & Catherine Roozen
  • The Pareto Foundation in honor of John W. Stephure
  • Bill & Elizabeth Yuill
  • ATCO Group
  • Bob & Ruth Bentley
  • Boston Pizza International Inc.
  • Heather and Michael Culbert
  • The McKercher Family
  • Henry Gusse Foundation
  • T.D. and Mary M. Hetherington
  • Evraz
  • Hugh & Madge McColl
  • Pengrowth Energy Trust
  • Progress Energy Resources Corp.
  • TELUS
  • TransCanada Pipelines Ltd.
  • United Way Alberta Capital Region Donor Directed Program
  • United Way of Calgary and Area
  • University Hospital Foundation
  • Wings Of Hope Breast Cancer Foundation
  • Rae & Carol Allen
  • ARC Financial Corporation
  • ATCO
  • Lynn Boettger
  • Ruth & Dorothy Bower
  • Cenovus Employee Foundation
  • CIBC
  • Adele & Chris Collett
  • Tom & Susan Como
  • Delnor Construction Ltd.
  • Digital Communications
  • James & Magda Dykstra
  • Mike & Jacquie Broadfoot Family
  • W.P. Kirker Family
  • Wayne Sharp & Family
  • Muriel Beatrice Folger
  • Mary Franchuk & Family
  • Galleon Energy Inc.
  • George C. Field Memorial Fund at Edmonton Community Foundation
  • GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd.
  • FirstEnergy Capital Corp.
  • Golden Gate Lions Club
  • Peggy & Roger Gouin
  • Robert & Anne Hobbs
  • Glen & Laurie Hommy
  • Diane & Daryl Howard
  • Imperial Oil Foundation
  • ION Print Solutions
  • Murray & Karey Koch
  • Lehigh Hanson Materials Limited
  • Allan Markin
  • Roderick & Mona McLennan
  • Mike Myshak Family
  • Nexen Inc.
  • NGX Canada Inc.
  • Ed & Barb Prodor
  • Rogers
  • Royal Alexandra Hospital Foundation
  • Frank Sojonky & Carla Cumming Sojonky
  • Sterling Crane
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • The Stollery Charitable Foundation
  • Michael & Renae Tims
  • Acklands-Grainger Inc.
  • All Weather Windows
  • Alliance Pipeline
  • Marlowe G. & Wanda Allison
  • Alta-Fab Structures Ltd.
  • AMGEN Canada Inc.
  • Associazione Trevisani Nel Mondo
  • Harold & Linda Banister
  • Baytex Energy Corp.
  • Pat B. Berg
  • BMO Bank of Montreal
  • Mixcor Aggregates Inc.
  • Angela & Trent Boehm
  • John & Ewa Burton
  • Calgary Italian Bakery Ltd
  • Gladys E. Cantalini
  • Cellcom
  • Cenovus Energy Inc.
  • ConocoPhillips Canada Resources Corp.
  • Crew Energy Inc.
  • Dale Klein - Canada West Limited
  • The Ledcor Group of Companies
  • Patricia & James Davidson
  • Deloitte
  • Devonian Properties
  • Don Wheaton Ltd.
  • Ron & Donna Durham
  • Edmonton Journal
  • Edmonton Oilers Community Foundation
  • EECOL Electric Corp.
  • Glen Ellis
  • Enbridge Pipeline Inc. Vip Program (Calgary)
  • Enerplus Resources Fund
  • William Lacey & Dawn Evans
  • Faithful Friends Foundation
  • Ann Murray & Bob Moore and family
  • Bruce Burnyeat & Family
  • Linda & Wayne Sartore family
  • Ron Desrochers & Family
  • John Ferguson
  • FirstEnergy Community Foundation
  • Friends & Family of Deane Fossen
  • Richard & Kathie Geleta
  • Gibson Energy Inc.
  • GlaxoSmithKline
  • Government of Alberta
  • Don & Kim Gray
  • Helen & Peter Haas
  • Lew & Joanne Hamdon, Lisa, Clay & Lyn Hamdon
  • Velva Harriett Harding
  • Haywood Securities Inc.
  • HFKS Architects Inc.
  • Ralph & Ada Hole
  • Ralph & Janet Hutchinson - Daytona Homes Inc.
  • James & Nancy Hutton
  • Imperio Da Santissima Trindade
  • John & Susan Hokanson
  • Murray & Shirley Jacques
  • Jim Pattison
  • Irene King
  • Gerald Knoll
  • Clarke & Pat Lamont & Family
  • Agnes L. Lee
  • Neil & Edith MacGillivray
  • Keith & Kathryn MacPhail
  • Maunders McNeil Foundation Inc.
  • Mawer Investment Management Ltd.
  • McCarthy Tetrault LLP
  • McCarthy Tetrault LLP
  • John & Deni McCrae
  • Mark K. McNeill
  • Merck
  • Microsoft Mobile Devices
  • Larry & Wanda Moffat
  • Deborah Yedlin & Martin Molyneaux
  • Roy, Bonnie & Kelly Moss
  • Nexen Energy ULC
  • NOVA Chemicals Corporation
  • Wanda Opheim
  • Parkland Fuel Corporation
  • Petro-Canada
  • Pfizer Canada Inc
  • Philippine Bayanihan Association in Alberta
  • Pirie Foundation
  • Precision Drilling Corporation
  • PwC
  • Print Works Ltd.
  • Qualico Group
  • Mary Agnes & Ivan Radostits
  • Elaine J. Radulski
  • Rick & Elaine Rymek
  • Samsung
  • Sanjel Corporation
  • United Controls "United Guys" Head Shave
  • Saville Group
  • Schendel Mechanical
  • Richard R. Singleton
  • Stantec
  • Karen & Wayne Stanton
  • Roger & Mary Swainson
  • Taillefer Family Foundation
  • TAQA North Ltd.
  • Helen M. Thomson
  • Ian Thomson
  • Daniel & Rosalind Topolinsky
  • TransAlta Corporation
  • Trinidad Drilling Ltd.
  • Uniglobe Geo Travel
  • Vauxhall & District Emergency Services
  • Buddy Victor
  • Dr. Sharon Watanabe
  • Westcoast Energy Inc.
  • Shirley & Stuart Young
  • Accenture Inc.
  • Bob Ainsworth
  • Airways Truck Rentals, Leasing & Sales
  • Alberta Blue Cross
  • Alberta Milk
  • Alberta Mobility Ltd.
  • Alberta Truss
  • Amateur Artists Association
  • Anonymous
  • Apex Distribution Inc.
  • William Hamilton Architect
  • Argus
  • AstraZeneca Canada Inc.
  • Aux Sable Canada LP
  • Bank of Nova Scotia
  • Bantrel Co.
  • Barbecues Galore
  • Mary Barr
  • Bayer Inc.
  • Roy & Beverley Bayliss
  • Barry & Deborah Bentz
  • BHP Billiton Ltd
  • Blake, Cassels & Graydon LLP
  • Bob Tarr Memorial Fund at Edmonton Community Foundation
  • Roy & Lynn Boettger
  • Bonnie and Daryl Howard Charitable Foundation
  • Booster Juice
  • Donald & Rita Bosch & Family
  • BP Foundation Inc
  • Scott Bratt
  • Brooke N. Wade Charitable Foundation
  • Brownlee LLP
  • Agnes M. Burrows
  • Burstall Winger Zammitt LLP
  • Calgary Co-op Bags to Riches
  • Calgary Health Trust
  • Greg & Carol Cameron
  • Kevin & Janet Campbell
  • Canadian National Railways
  • Canadian Natural Resources Ltd
  • Canadian Skin Cancer Foundation
  • Canadian Western Bank
  • Canetic Resources Trust
  • Celgene Inc.
  • John & Karin Chambers
  • Raymond Chan
  • Ken & Joan Charbonneau
  • Chemco Electrical Contractors Ltd.
  • CIBC World Markets Children's Miracle Foundation
  • CIBC World Markets Inc.
  • Civeo Corp.
  • Sorrentino Restaurant Group
  • Paul & Mavis Ann Clark
  • Noel & Rollie Cleland
  • Almanzor Michaud & Marie-Rose Collin
  • Construction & General Workers' Union Local No. 92
  • Cormark Securities Inc
  • Credit Suisse Securities (Canada) Inc.
  • Crescent Point Energy Corporation
  • Malcolm P. Cullen
  • Douglas & Margaret Cumming
  • Cummings Andrews Mackay
  • Jim W. Davidson
  • Mammoth Productions Inc.
  • Gynell Dawson
  • Ted & Iona Degner
  • Bruce & Marilyn Dika
  • Dilawri Group of Companies
  • Lorenzo & Donna Donadeo
  • Maher Doss
  • Dow Chemical Canada Inc
  • EFW Radiology/Advanced Medical Imaging Centre
  • EllisDon Construction Services Inc.
  • Andrew Boland & Lynn Elston
  • Derek Evans
  • ExxonMobil Canada
  • Lukey Family
  • Matthew & Delia Stayner & Family
  • Norma MacLean & Family
  • Fort Saskatchewan Motorcycle Association
  • Beverley Fujino
  • Gibsons Energy
  • James Glenn
  • Golder Associates Ltd.
  • Norma M. Gordon
  • Peter & Deanne Henry
  • Hitfar Concepts
  • J. Leonard Holman
  • IBM Employees' Charitable Fund
  • Independent Order of Foresters - Gateway Branch
  • Insignia Energy Ltd.
  • Investors Group
  • Irving Tissue
  • Italian Cultural Society
  • Jacobs Canada Inc.
  • Shirley M. Jamieson
  • Encana Cares
  • JOG Capital
  • Darrell Jones & Alison Jones
  • Helenius F. & Albertina M. Koetsier
  • Kor Alta Construction Ltd.
  • KPMG Foundation
  • Larry Andrews
  • Gwenyth K. Lewington
  • Greg Royer/Serval Services Limited
  • Lockerbie & Hole Contracting Limited
  • Long Run Exploration Ltd.
  • Brian & Doreen Long
  • Look Homes Inc. Building Cures for Kids
  • Frank & Agnes Lovsin
  • Kelsey, Blake & Tanis MacMillan
  • Jane Weller & Dale Magee
  • Malachi 3:10 Foundation
  • Mark's Work Wearhouse Ltd.
  • Melcor Developments Ltd.
  • Laura & Darryl Metcalfe
  • MGM Ford Lincoln Mercury Sales Ltd
  • Stan Milner
  • Nadine & Joseph Milos
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.
  • Ray Moher
  • Molson Canada Alberta Region
  • Loyde & Mary Ann Morasch
  • G. Rae Morgan
  • Byron & Lisa Neiles
  • Rob & Tammy Nespliak
  • Northgate Industries Ltd.
  • Norton Rose Fulbright
  • Novartis
  • Dennis O'Rourke
  • Jock & Diana Osler
  • John S. Osler
  • George & Joyce Oswald
  • Parlee McLaws LLP
  • Alexander A.M. Patton
  • Randy & Donna Pawliw
  • PCL Construction Management Inc.
  • PCL Construction Inc.
  • Pembina Pipeline Corporation
  • Penn West Petroleum Ltd.
  • Phoenix Technology Income Fund
  • Poole Family Charitable Trust
  • Popeye's Supplements of Canada
  • John W. Porter
  • Alan & Marian Price
  • Quanta Services
  • QV Investors Inc.
  • R & D Trailer Rentals Ltd.
  • RBC Capital Markets
  • RBC Dominion Securities Inc.
  • Kevin Reinhart
  • Floyd & Nancy Reynolds
  • Jim & Gail Richl
  • Rife Resources Ltd.
  • Ed Roboch
  • Henry M. Rosenberg
  • Rotary Club of Calgary Chinook
  • The Saik Family
  • Don & Donna Savard
  • Shaw Pipe Protection Limited
  • ShawCor Ltd.
  • Shoppers Drug Mart/Pharmaprix Life Foundation
  • Marny & Bruce Simpson
  • Sinopec Daylight Energy Ltd.
  • Herb & Doris Skaret
  • Dr. Judith Hugh & Jennifer Hugh & Bob Smith
  • Sony
  • Steve & Carolyn Soules
  • Jean & Joseph Spacil
  • Spiral of Life Cancer Support - Smith, AB
  • Stahl Peterbilt Inc.
  • Dan Steel
  • Walter Stevenson
  • David B. Storoshenko
  • Sugoi Performance Apparel Limited Partnership
  • Eugene & Anna Marie Sullivan
  • Sun Life Financial
  • Suncor Energy Foundation
  • Synergy Projects Ltd.
  • Bruce & Sharon Telford
  • The Principals & Staff of Peters & Co.
  • The Rotary Club of Calgary, Philip Libin & Len Shapiro
  • Angela G. Thomas
  • Trican Partnership
  • Donald Triggs
  • Tundra Process Solutions Ltd.
  • Veresen Inc.
  • Paul Viney
  • Walmart Canada Corp
  • WAM Development Group
  • C. James & Rita Welch
  • Ron & Melissa Wigham
  • P. John Aldred & Robert C. Williams
  • WorleyParsonsCordLtd.
  • Vern Yu
  • Adams & MacGregor Consulting Ltd.
  • Stephen Adams
  • Jeannie & Jack Agrios
  • Akita Drilling Ltd.
  • Alberta Building Trades Council Charitable Foundation
  • Alberta Egg Producers
  • Alberta Mustang Owners Association
  • Alberta Public Affairs Bureau Staff
  • Alberta Tubular Products Ltd.
  • Don & Fran Andrews
  • Anonymous
  • Gino & Silvana Antonello
  • Apache Canada Ltd.
  • Aqueduct Foundation
  • Donald Archibald
  • Arcis Seismic Solutions Corp.
  • Mark Ariss
  • Richard Arndt
  • Arrow Welding & Industrial Suppliers Inc.
  • Astellas Pharma Canada, Inc
  • ATB Corporate Financial Services
  • ATCO Power Canada Ltd.
  • Chanel Avarello
  • Avison Young Commercial Real Estate (Alberta)
  • Roger & Jaenie Ayotte
  • B & T Excavating
  • Jim Baird
  • Leah R. Baird
  • Erik B. Bakke
  • Stanley Ball
  • Garth & Jo Ann Barrick
  • Baseline Wine & Spirits Ltd.
  • Jordan & Karren Beasley
  • Bennett Jones LLP
  • Bennett Jones Verchere
  • Richard Bird
  • BMO Nesbitt Burns - The Seed Team
  • Marc Bombenon
  • David F. Bouyea
  • Bow Cycle & Sports Ltd.
  • Norman A. Bradley
  • Brandt Tractor Ltd.
  • Brawn Foundation
  • Brinkhaus Jewellers
  • Brookfield Office Properties
  • Keith Brown
  • Budget Car & Truck Rental of Edmonton
  • Burnet Duckworth & Palmer LLP
  • David & Marlene Burnett
  • Eileen Butler
  • Calfrac Well Services Ltd.
  • Calgary BMW
  • Joe & Cindy Camp
  • Frederick J. Campbell
  • Canadian Fertilizers Limited
  • Canadian Oil Sands Limited
  • Canadian Progress Club of St. Albert
  • Canyon Technical Services Ltd.
  • Norman & Louise Capper
  • Carma Developers Ltd.
  • Caron Transportation Systems
  • Clayton R. Carroll
  • Brian & Leona Carver
  • Cask Brewing Systems Inc.
  • Cathedral Energy Services Ltd.
  • Grace Chawner
  • Chevron Canada Resources
  • Club 55 Senior Citizens of Edmonton
  • Sheelagh Cluney
  • Coca-Cola Bottling Co.
  • The Cohos Family
  • Comfort Heating (1981) Ltd.
  • Connect Logistics Services Inc
  • Control Flow Hydraulics Ltd.
  • Dr. Todd D. Cook
  • Patricia L. Craig
  • Crazy Canucks Events Corp
  • CRC-Evans Canada Ltd
  • David & Dianne Cropp
  • J. Russell Cukr
  • CYMRU Holdings Inc.
  • Donald G. & Linda Davies
  • Keith & Lenora Deering
  • DeFord Contracting Inc.
  • Andrew Defransesco
  • Deloitte Management Services LP
  • Fraser Milner Casgrain LLP
  • Cohos Evamy integratedesign
  • John & Anna Dielwart
  • DIRTT Environmental Solutions
  • Dyand Mechanical Systems Inc
  • Mervyn & Lillian Eastman
  • Edatanetworks Inc.
  • Emma & Gifford Edmonds
  • Edmonton Area Council One Society
  • Edmonton Public Teachers' Local 37 Charity Trust Fund
  • Edmonton Sun
  • Muneer Eesa
  • Effie's Foundation of Wellness
  • Eli Lilly Canada Inc.
  • Catherine Ellis
  • Herbert & Jeannette Ellis
  • Capri Centre & Pasutto family
  • Ensign Energy Services Inc.
  • Erickorp Properties Ltd.
  • Essential Energy Services Ltd.
  • Executive Women International - Calgary Chapter
  • Exshaw Oil Corp.
  • Pat & Jill Kirby Family
  • Walter & Ellie Fett
  • Fidelity Investments Canada Limited
  • Claudia & Randy Findlay
  • Janssen
  • Archie & Madeline Fischer
  • Flames Foundation for Life
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Ltd.
  • Dr. T. Chen Fong
  • Fraternal Order of Eagles Ladies Auxiliary #2098
  • Robert & Barbara Friesen
  • Frito Lay Canada
  • John & Sandy Read Family Fund
  • Jaima, Sheldon & Jacqueline Geller
  • Dr. Lucio Gelmini
  • Genco Metzline Inc.
  • Genomic Health, Inc.
  • Barry & Gail Giffen
  • Ian & Barbara Gilchrist
  • Wilfred & Margaret Gobert
  • Goldbar Contractors Inc.
  • Joan Pitfield & Bob Gouin
  • Graham Management Services LP
  • Don & Betty Anne Graves
  • Melville E. Gray
  • Great-West Life
  • Christopher H. Greenwood
  • Griffiths McBurney & Partners
  • Stan & Min Hafso
  • Glenn & Elizabeth Hamilton
  • Nowsco Well Service Ltd. Corporate
  • Har-Par Investments Ltd.
  • Philip & Maria Hodge
  • Muriel & Harry Hole
  • Hollimex Products Ltd.
  • John & Jane Holmlund
  • Harley & Rebecca Hotchkiss
  • Trevor Houston
  • Cheryl & Andrew Howden
  • HSE Integrated Ltd.
  • Hudsons Canadian Tap House
  • Integrated Production Services
  • Jatec Electric Ltd
  • Jet Label & Packaging Ltd.
  • Andrew & Suzy Judson
  • K' (Prime) Technologies Inc.
  • Richard & Sue Kanegawa
  • Randy and Anne Karren
  • Dr. Aidan & Maryann Kavanagh
  • Marilyn King
  • Martin King
  • Rudy & Anne Klawon
  • Dennis & Donna Klein
  • Murray Klein
  • KLS Developments Ltd.
  • Mervyn Koughan
  • KPMG
  • Family & Friends of May-Liss Bevans, Brad, Chelsea & Kyle
  • Ken & Janet Landsiedel
  • Wayne Lynch & Aubrey Lang
  • Marty Larson
  • The Becker Group of Companies
  • Legacy Oil & Gas Inc.
  • Lethbridge Royal Purple Lodge 32
  • LG Electronics Canada
  • Dorothy Litke
  • Don D. Lougheed
  • The Lukey Family
  • Lundbeck Canada Inc.
  • Amy & James Ma
  • Nancy MacLeod
  • Macquarie Group
  • Macquarie Group Foundation
  • Macroe Construction Inc.
  • Maillot Homes
  • Florence M. Markin
  • Marquis Alliance Energy Group
  • Leslie & Erica G. Martel
  • Martin Deerline Ltd.
  • Robert P. McBean
  • McDaniel & Associates Consultants Ltd.
  • Gerry & Kay McFadyen
  • Martin McLean
  • Katie & Brian McLean
  • Gordon & Dorothy McMillan
  • Medicine Hat Kinette Club
  • Mercuria Commodities Canada Corporation
  • Frank & Charlotte Reilly
  • Ron and Heather Miller
  • Milltech Millwork Ltd.
  • Mitchell Group
  • John & Maggie Mitchell
  • Mixcor Aggregates Inc.
  • MLC Group
  • Mitchell & Kimberly Molloy
  • Rex Moore
  • Morrison Homes
  • Samuel A. Moss
  • Motorola Canada Limited
  • MTL Consulting Services Inc.
  • MTL Inspection Group Inc
  • Murphy Oil Company Ltd.
  • Larry & Patricia Murphy
  • Nabors Canada LP
  • Javaid & Henrietta Naqvi
  • National Bank Financial Inc
  • Newalta Corporation
  • Chieu Ngo
  • NHL Foundation
  • Cal & Edna Nichols
  • Noralta Lodge
  • Monica & Jerry Loomis & Friends - Norman Wells, NT
  • OJ Pipelines Canada Corp
  • Diane Oldach
  • Alan & Jeanette Olinyk
  • Barry Olson
  • Oracle Corporation Canada
  • Order of the Eastern Star - Grand Chapter of Alberta
  • Painted Pony Petroleum Ltd
  • Constantin Papadimitropoulos
  • Paramount Resources Ltd.
  • Parex Resources Inc.
  • James Paron
  • Ralph & Aleda Patterson
  • PCL Energy Inc.
  • Katie Penner
  • PetroBakken Energy Ltd.
  • James & Olga Pheasey
  • Philip & Harriet Libin Family Foundation
  • Angela F. Philips
  • Resi & Primo Del Piccolo
  • Plains Marketing Canada, L.P.
  • Cameron & Janice Plewes
  • Local Union #488 Plumbers & Pipefitters
  • PM Electric Ltd.
  • Clayton & Megan Podrasky
  • Chris & Holly Potter
  • Deanna Powell
  • Mullen Transportation Inc.
  • William & May Ellen Pringle
  • Quicksilver Resources Canada Inc.
  • Quikcard
  • Ramgarhia Cultural Association 2015
  • Bonnie & Jack Rawlyck
  • Raywalt Construction
  • RBC Capital Markets
  • Reckitt Benckiser
  • Research In Motion
  • Reynolds Mirth Richards & Farmer
  • Riley's Reproduction & Printing Ltd.
  • David E. Ritchie
  • Lillian Romaniuk-Ford & Harvey Ford
  • S.C. Johnson and Son, Limited
  • George Samoil
  • SB Navitas Tubular Inc.
  • Brandy Schwenk
  • Scotiabank
  • Byron J. Seaman
  • Daryl K. Seaman
  • Donald & Eleanor Seaman
  • Craig Senyk
  • Shaw Communications Inc.
  • Harvey & Audrey Shaw
  • Heather Shaw
  • Shear-Flor Finishing Inc.
  • Ken & Josephine Shebib
  • Sherritt International Corporation
  • Sherwood Ford
  • Sandy Slator
  • Steven & Cindy Slupsky
  • Frank J. & Dian Smith
  • Sobeys West
  • Spiker Equipment
  • Standard General Inc.
  • Stawnichy's Meat Processing
  • Stikeman Elliott LLP
  • J. Peter Strack
  • Stuart Olson Construction Ltd.
  • Stuart Olson Constructors Inc
  • Summit Tubulars Corporation
  • Sun Life Financial Service Centre
  • Suncor Energy Inc
  • V. Glenn & Margaret Sundstrom
  • Sureway Construction Group Ltd.
  • Surge Energy Inc.
  • Swamp Donkey
  • Dorothy Swanson
  • Taiga Forest Products
  • Louisa Tang
  • TD Commercial Banking
  • Ted & Lois Hole
  • Tenaris
  • The Brick
  • The Calgary Sun
  • The Focus Corporation Ltd.
  • The Leost Endowment Fund at the Calgary Foundation
  • The Lions Club of Bearspaw
  • The Ruth Hyndman Foundation
  • Sharon Thomas
  • Jack & Dawn Thrasher
  • Tiger Moth Energy
  • Tirecraft Auto Centers Ltd.
  • Tokyo Express
  • Top Draw
  • TransCanada Turbines Ltd.
  • Trimac Transportation
  • Trotter & Morton Ltd.
  • Marguerite J. Trussler
  • Bill L. Twible
  • United Way of Lethbridge & South Western Alberta
  • Vallen
  • Vallen
  • Valvitalia Canada Ltd.
  • Linda & Glen Vaxvick
  • Victor-Osten Fund
  • Viewpoint Charitable Foundation
  • W.Y. Svrcek Engineering Ltd.
  • Stanley Watts
  • Norma & Ron Westcott
  • Western Truck & Trailer
  • WhiteStar Tubulars Ltd.
  • R.H. (Dick) & Nancy Wilson
  • Robert A. Wilson
  • W. Brett Wilson
  • Windermere Ambleside Ltd.
  • Women of the Moose Chapter 853
  • Woodridge Ford Lincoln Ltd.
  • WorleyParsons Canada
  • WRD Borger Construction Ltd.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Hal Wyatt
  • Bruce Hagstrom - Susan Wylie/Hagstrom
  • Caroline & David Young
  • Judy Zender
  • Brad & Tanya Zumwalt
  • Leon Zupan
  • 1292155 Alberta Ltd.
  • Korea Veterans Association of Canada
  • 3M Canada Company
  • A & H Steel Ltd.
  • Abalone Construction Services Inc.
  • Mohamed Abousalem
  • Abundance Canada
  • Action Towing & Recovery
  • Barbara & Peter Adams
  • Bob Adams
  • Malcolm & Shannon Adams
  • Vicki L. Adams
  • Adler Insulation 2005 Ltd.
  • Advantage Oil & Gas Ltd.
  • Chris Afseth
  • AGF Management Limited
  • Justice John & Ruth Agrios
  • Agrium Inc.
  • AIM Capital Corp
  • Airsprint Inc.
  • Al Amira Temple Dancers
  • Alberta Cancer Foundation Fund at the Edmonton Community Foundation
  • Alberta Fire Fighters Association
  • Alberta Health Services (Palliser)
  • Alberta Oil Tool Employee Good Will Fund
  • Alberta Traffic Supply Ltd.
  • Alberta Wilbert Sales Ltd.
  • Alberta-Pacific Forest Industries Inc.
  • Debora Alexandre
  • Robert & Gwen Allen
  • Allenby Chapter No. 38 Order of the Eastern Star
  • All-Fab Building Components - Alberta
  • Allnite Trucking Ltd
  • Karel Van Alphen
  • Thomas Ambrose
  • Floyd & Sandra Anderson
  • J.C. Anderson
  • Angus Watt Enterprises Inc.
  • Anonymous
  • Apple Fitness Store Ltd.
  • Alvina Ardelian
  • Jim Armstrong
  • Art à la Carte
  • Dr. Launa J. Aspeslet
  • John & Maureen Assman
  • Asurion
  • ATCO Energy Ltd.
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Corp.
  • Atlantic Directional Inc.
  • Tapinder S. Gill & Family, in loving memory of Manjeet Kaur Atwal
  • Austin S. Nelson Foundation
  • Avalon Junior High School
  • Avenir Consolidated Corporation
  • Aviva Canada Inc
  • Avon Flame Foundation
  • Avon Foundation For Women
  • AWP Contractors (2008) Ltd.
  • Adrian Azim
  • B&R Eckels Transport
  • B.G.E. Service & Supply Ltd.
  • Mary-Lynn Backstrom
  • Mauro & Helena Bagnariol
  • Bahan Family Foundation
  • Baker Hughes Canada
  • Baker Hughes Incorporated
  • Robert Balfour
  • Jody Balko
  • Jim & Carole Barker
  • Barpek Products Ltd
  • Red Deer Curling Club
  • BDO Dunwoody LLP
  • Vaughn & Tammy Beakhouse
  • Beaubien Glover Maskell Engineering
  • June & David Beaumont
  • Bell Canada
  • Bell Canada
  • Benchmark Mortgages Inc.
  • Bentall Kennedy (Canada) LP
  • Bentall Real Estate Services LP
  • David R. Berezan
  • Paul Bertrand
  • David W. Betts
  • Bob & Shirley Bexson
  • Beyersbergen Interiors Ltd & Donalco Western
  • Big Country Energy Services Inc.
  • Big Top Tent Rentals
  • Chris Bilick
  • Claude & Jeanne Bilodeau
  • Biomira Inc.
  • Cathryn Bird
  • J. Richard Bird
  • Paula Blackmore-White
  • Doug G. Blair
  • Duane E. Wikant
  • Elden Block
  • Boardwalk Charitable Trust Fund
  • Gloria Bodnar
  • Boehringer Ingelheim (Canada) Ltd.
  • Barry & Roxanne Boisvert
  • Bonanza Drilling Inc.
  • Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
  • Dr. Doug & Mrs. Mary Bosko
  • Boston Pizza Fort Saskatchewan, Staff & Friends
  • Boston Pizza South Edmonton Common
  • Patricia G. Boswell
  • Jeanne Botha
  • Marion & Donald Boucher
  • Gerald & Dorothy Bouk
  • Marc & Elizabeth Boutet
  • Jeffrey S. Boyce
  • BP Canada Energy Group ULC
  • Todd Bradley
  • Doreen M. Bray
  • Fairborne Energy Ltd.
  • Patrick Brennan
  • Alex J. Brenneis
  • Carol Brettschneider
  • Antonie & Kathleen Vanden Brink
  • Bristol-Myers Squibb Canada
  • David G. Brown
  • Diana R. Bruce
  • Wendy & Al Bryan
  • Ed & Sandra Bryant
  • Richard & Heather Bryant
  • Buffalo Park Grazing Association
  • Norman & Rose Burchett
  • Frances Burke
  • Greg Burrows
  • Busy B's Bindery
  • Butler Family Foundation
  • William K. Butler
  • Dr. Charles & Mrs. Sandra Butts
  • Ken Cairns
  • Norah Cairns
  • Cal Wenzel Family Foundation
  • Calbridge Homes
  • Calgary Chinese Music Development Association
  • Calgary Hon Hsing Musical Society
  • Calgary Jewellery Limited
  • Cam Clark Ford
  • Neil J. Camarta
  • Camcor Partners Inc.
  • Cameron
  • Cameron Development Corporation
  • Donald & Marlene Campbell
  • In memory of Archie Campbell
  • Canaccord Genuity
  • Canada Diagnostic Centres
  • Canadian Energy Services L. P.
  • Canadian Energy Services LP
  • Canadian Forest Oil Ltd.
  • Canadian Foresters - Court Rising Sun
  • Canadian Tire (Dalhousie)
  • Candesto Enterprises Inc.
  • Eric D. Carcoux
  • Cargill Limited
  • Janet Carle
  • Glenn R. Carley
  • Carstairs RV
  • Caulfeild Apparel Group Ltd.
  • Corey Cech
  • CEDA International Corporation
  • Cequence Energy Ltd.
  • Cesium Telecom Inc.
  • CESSCO Fabrication & Engineering Ltd.
  • CH2M Hill Canada Limited
  • Chamco Industries Ltd.
  • Champion Technologies Ltd.
  • Flora F. Chan
  • Dr. Jackson Wu & Dr. Viviana Chang
  • Brian Chatwin
  • Cheadle Lions Club
  • Beverley Chernos
  • Peter & Florence Cheung
  • Marty Cheyne
  • Chinook Energy Inc.
  • Cimarron Engineering Ltd.
  • Cinch Energy Corp.
  • City of Calgary - Accounts Payable
  • CKB Construction Services
  • Clark Builders
  • Murray & Connie Cobbe
  • Gordon & Maxine Cole
  • Colgate-Palmolive Canada Inc.
  • Colt WorleyParsons
  • Comply Inc.
  • Compton Petroleum Corporation
  • Paul & Laura Connolly
  • Don D. & Valerie Copeland
  • Coronet Electric Inc.
  • Carolyn Cota
  • Douglas & Karen Cox
  • Steven Dyck & Callie Craven
  • Darlene Crawley
  • Crist Family Foundation
  • Enid Crockett
  • Howard & Michelle Crone
  • Crosstown Auto Centre
  • Crosstown Motors (1982) Ltd.
  • Cult Collective Ltd.
  • Patricia Culver
  • George Cushon
  • Custom Electric Ltd.
  • C. W. Fischer & J. A. Cuthbertson
  • Cybertech Automation Inc.
  • CYMRU Resources Ltd
  • D & F Welding Ltd
  • Doug Dafoe
  • Lesley & Don Daly
  • Heidi Dandurand
  • Patrick & Dora Daniel
  • Rosanna Dardano
  • David G. Bondar Professional Corporation
  • Martin Davies
  • Arthur & Margaret Davis
  • Rob Davis
  • Vince Davoli
  • DDR Propane & Equipment Rental Ltd.
  • Alida deBoer
  • Gerry Demers
  • Der/Tse Relation Association of Alberta
  • Robert & Susan Desbarats
  • Devon Canada Corporation
  • Ashley W. Dewitt
  • Dick Cook Schulli
  • Digcomm Investments Ltd.
  • Dr. George Dimitriadis
  • Patrick Dinneen
  • Helen L. Dittmer
  • DK Ford Sales Ltd.
  • Rhonda Dodge
  • William Doherty
  • Vijay & Suzanne Domingo
  • Lee Donovan
  • Joseph Dort
  • Doug Marshall Motor City (2000) Ltd
  • Dover Foundation
  • Gerald & Judy Dowhaniuk
  • Dr Sieg L. Heydenrych Prof Corp
  • Denis Dubord
  • Ducharme Motors Ltd.
  • W. David Duckett
  • Duncan & Craig
  • Brian Dunn
  • Sean Dunnigan
  • Joe & Sheila Dutton
  • Peter J. Dyck
  • Roger M. Dyck
  • Bill Dyer
  • Thomas Ebbern
  • ECL Group of Companies Ltd.
  • Edmonton Castledowns Lions Club
  • Edmonton Electric Inc
  • Edmonton Firefighters Union
  • Edmonton Kenworth Ltd
  • Edmonton Korean Lions Club
  • Edmonton Motors and GSL Chev Olds Cadillac Ltd. - Management & Staff
  • N. Murray Edwards
  • EECOL Electric Corp.
  • Eisai Limited
  • Margot A. and Robert A. Elliot
  • G. & P.G. Elliott
  • Elmer & Penny Harbridge Fund at The Calgary Foundation
  • Emans Smith Andersen Engineering Ltd.
  • Ember Resources Inc.
  • ENABIL Solutions Ltd.
  • Encana
  • Enersul Inc.
  • Robert J. Engbloom
  • Gordon English
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Environcon Management Ltd.
  • Environcon Systems Western Ltd
  • EPCOR
  • Essilor Canada
  • ESSO Imperial Oil
  • Eton West Construction Inc.
  • Derek Evelyn
  • Craig Ewashko
  • Howard Ewashko
  • Roy & Bev Ewashko
  • Exall Energy Corporation
  • Excel Canada Limited
  • Exel Systems Inc.
  • EY (Ernst & Young LLP)
  • F & D Scene Changes Ltd.
  • Dr. Brian & Joanne Clark & Family
  • Gary Bugeaud and Victoria Kendrick Family
  • Raab Family
  • Southern-Asselin Family
  • The Marr Family
  • Ron & Mary Fath
  • Gwen Fedak
  • Nachman Feldman
  • Louise Fernandes
  • David W. Fesyk
  • Lien Fetting
  • FHP Inc.
  • Dr. Tony & Mrs. Pat Fields
  • Bruce Fiell
  • First Calgary Financial
  • Dennis & Donna Flanagan
  • Jocelyn Flanagan
  • Arthena Fleming
  • Florence MacKenzie Fund at Edmonton Community Foundation
  • Floyd & Nancy Reynolds Fund at The Calgary Foundation
  • Fluor Employee Giving Campaign
  • Pure Energy Services Ltd.
  • Fogolar Furlan D'Edmonton
  • Marielle Foisy
  • Eldon D. Foote
  • Allan Fowler
  • Murray & Elaine Frame
  • Frank J. Flaman Foundation
  • Franklin Templeton Investments Corp.
  • Fraternal Order of Eagles Alberta/Saskatchewan Provincial Aerie
  • Fraternal Order of Eagles Edmonton Aerie #4241
  • Fred North Charitable Foundation
  • Mike French
  • Frozen Canuck Import Corp.
  • Bruce Fuhr
  • Reuben Fuhr
  • Barb Fulgham
  • G.& E. Pharmacy Ltd.
  • Ken & Lynn Gallagher
  • Donald B. Gardiner
  • Charles & Deborah Gargus
  • Travis A. Gartner
  • Nichole Geleta
  • Genivar
  • Ursula Genower
  • Ron & Myrna Ghitter
  • Ricardo Giammarino
  • Paul Giannelia
  • Gienow Windows & Doors
  • Andre Giesbers
  • Gift Funds Canada
  • Deborah Wheeler-Gilchrist
  • Fred Gillis
  • Paul Van Ginkel
  • Annie P. Girgulis
  • William & Pauline Girgulis
  • Giusti Group Of Companies
  • W. Ralph Glass
  • Glenbow Ranching 2004 Ltd
  • Glenmore Fabricators Ltd
  • Goldman Sachs & Co.
  • Celeste Goodhope
  • Gopher Broke Enterprises Inc.
  • John A. Gordon
  • Gowlings
  • Richard & Lynn Grafton
  • Graham Industrial Services Limited
  • Edward Graham
  • Laurie Grahn
  • Gran Tierra Energy Inc.
  • Anne Marie & Adam Grant
  • Colleen Gray
  • Kathy M. Greenwood
  • Jennifer Grey
  • Kristen Grieder
  • Ross & Kathy Grieve
  • GRM Flow Products
  • Gross Energy Services Ltd
  • Donna Gross
  • Peter Guyan
  • Jamie Ha
  • Charles & Doris Hackenschmidt
  • Fred & Patricia Hagen
  • Dixie & Tom Hagerman
  • Verna Haljan
  • Hallmark Tubulars Ltd.
  • Jeff Halvorson
  • Kathie Hankins
  • Linda & Terry Hanlon
  • Cynthia L. Hansen
  • Harbar Consulting Ltd.
  • Stephen & Gwen Hargrove
  • Andrew J. Harrington
  • Michael G. Harrington
  • Gwen & Richard Harrison
  • Paul & Karen Harrison
  • Harvest Operations Corp.
  • Richard & Lois Haskayne
  • Douglas J. Haughey
  • Andrea Hawiuk
  • Mildred M. Hawkins
  • Dan & Kathy Hays
  • Ron & Jacqueline Hayter
  • Heart Kitchen & Bath
  • W. E. Ted Heaver
  • Heenan Blaikie LLP
  • Hemisphere Engineering Inc.
  • Lawrence & Shirley Henderson
  • Henri L. Carle Professional Corporation
  • John A. Henry
  • Heritage Pointe Golf & Country Club
  • Heritage Pointe Properties Inc.
  • Highpine Oil & Gas Ltd.
  • Joseph & Amelia Hihn
  • Jill Hill
  • Dr. Alex Hillyard
  • Rick & Linda Hirtle
  • HiTEK Urethane Global Ltd.
  • Alan Hobson
  • Isabel Hobson
  • Howard Hoffman
  • Andrew Hogg
  • Elspeth Hogg
  • Janet A. Holder
  • Thomas & Vivian Holland
  • Home Hardware Stores Ltd
  • Home Hardware Stores Ltd - Western Distribution Centre
  • Honkel
  • Hopewell Residential
  • Horizon Drilling Inc
  • Milton & Barbara Horricks
  • Mark Horsfall
  • Peter Huang
  • Hub International Canada West
  • Lorne & Debi Huber
  • Mark Hudon
  • Kirk Hudson
  • Brian Hughes
  • Dr. & Mrs. E. George Hunter
  • Stanley C. McDonald & Betty Hurley-McDonald
  • Husky Energy Inc.
  • Scott Hutcheson
  • Donald & Heather Hutchison
  • Ken & Jennie Hutchison
  • Lynn & Vince Van Hyfte
  • Hygaard Fine Foods Ltd.
  • Ideaca
  • Igloo Building Supplies Group
  • Imperial Oil Resources
  • Import Tool Corporation Ltd.
  • IMV Projects Inc.
  • Gerald & Lorraine Inkster
  • Insight Production Company Ltd.
  • Integrity Land Inc.
  • International Brotherhood of Boilermakers Local 146
  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 424
  • Intuit Canada Limited
  • Vincent Chahley and Patty Irwin
  • Gerald & Jean Isley
  • J.H. Watson Management Ltd.
  • Jack & Janet Kwong
  • Jack & Margaret Charlesworth Foundation
  • Jackie Pennock Family Foundation
  • Barry Jackson
  • Jacobs Catalytic Ltd.
  • Chris Jager
  • Jamaica Association Of Northern Alberta
  • Wilhelm Janzen
  • Jasper Avenue Pizza Ltd.
  • Jayman MasterBUILT
  • Peter Jenkin
  • William Jenkins
  • Henrik Jensen
  • Job's Daughters Alberta Alumni Association
  • Robert F. Johnson
  • Wayne & Sharon Johnson
  • Jomada Ventures Corp.
  • Paul Jonassen
  • Kevin E. Jones
  • William Jordanov
  • Journey Energy Inc.
  • JV Driver Group
  • K.O. Boxing Canada
  • Johannes D. Kakebeeke
  • Ronald Kalvaitis
  • Michael & Donna Kanovsky
  • Karo Group
  • Kasian Kennedy Architecture Interior Design & Planning Inc.
  • Everett J. Kearley
  • Robert & Hilda Keir
  • Keller Canada
  • Keller Construction Ltd.
  • Myrtle D. Kelly
  • Stephen & Paula Kennedy
  • Lylle Kephart
  • Theresia Kerscher
  • Deborah Kershaw
  • Keyera Corp.
  • Keywest Projects Ltd.
  • Kingston Ross Pasnak LLP
  • Kinsmen Care Foundation
  • Kinsmen Club of Red Deer
  • Douglas R. Kirk
  • Kitikmeot Inuit Association
  • Larry & Karen Klone
  • Lula Knesh
  • Knights of Columbus - St. Joseph Assembly #05
  • Knights of Columbus Holy Family Council 4957
  • Phuay Ko
  • Kodyac Insulation Ltd.
  • Vikesh Kohli
  • Michael Korenberg
  • Arthur & Deborah Korpach
  • Kouri Berezan Heinrichs
  • Kelly Kowalchuk
  • Keborah L. Kowbel
  • Krawford Construction (2011) Inc.
  • Anne Krigovsky
  • Mervin & Edna Krueger
  • The Rev. James Kruger & Mrs. Barbara Kruger
  • Ryan Kurtz
  • Labatt Breweries
  • Lafarge Canada Inc.
  • Joanne Laliberte
  • Lamarche Family Foundation
  • Michael Lang
  • Lanmark Engineering Inc.
  • Charles & Donna Latimer
  • Patricia Layden
  • Family and Friends of Daniel Lee
  • Louise & Jack Lee
  • Lee's Sheet Metal (2007) Ltd.
  • LEO Pharma Inc.
  • David Leslie
  • Patricia & Keith Leslie
  • Lethbridge Northern 4-H Beef Club
  • Rick Lewis
  • Lightrider Fundraising
  • Liliana's Boutique & Decor
  • Lindisfarne Productions (AB) Inc.
  • Link-Line Contractors Limited
  • Lions Club of Okotoks
  • Douglas Little
  • LMP Resource Investments Ltd.
  • Douglas A. Lockie
  • London Life Insurance Company
  • Helene Long
  • Longbow Capital Inc.
  • Gerald Loomis
  • Kevin & Ann Love
  • Dan & Rose Lovsin
  • Golf Tournament Management Systems Ltd.
  • LTP Sports Group Inc.
  • Rudy Luk
  • Van Tan Troung & Ai Long Luong
  • Grant Lutz
  • Lyle & Sandy Reid
  • Wayne E. Lynch
  • M. Ian Savage Professional Corportation
  • Cathy Ma
  • Donald G. MacDiarmid
  • Ronald & Marion MacGarva
  • Wallace & Margery MacInnes
  • Mackenzie Financial Corporation
  • David & Donna Magus
  • George & Bebe Mahaffy
  • Mainland Information Systems Ltd.
  • Santo & Catherine Maiorana
  • Douglas & Dawn Mair
  • Lester Maleszewski
  • Mancap Ventures Inc
  • John & Susan Mandrusiak
  • Manulife Financial
  • Estella Marchment
  • RBC Capital Markets
  • Larry Marks
  • Dawn Marsh
  • Martin Newby Consulting Ltd.
  • Laddie Martin
  • Masteel America Corp
  • Masters Energy Inc.
  • Bruno & Rhonda Mastroprimiano
  • Gavin Matthews
  • Crystal McAteer
  • Emilda McCarron
  • Ed & Ann McClintock
  • Judy Hamilton & Bob McDonald
  • Sandy & Jan McEwan
  • George McEwen
  • McInnis & Holloway Funeral Homes Ltd.
  • Peter McIntyre
  • Jean McKen
  • Joyce McKinney
  • Marilyn McLachlan
  • Ian G. McLeod
  • Jack & Eleanor McMahon
  • Andrea & Brad McManus
  • Sean McMaster
  • Sharon McMinn
  • McNally Contractors (2011) Ltd
  • Daniel McNeil
  • Mueller Family Benevolence Fund
  • William McTavish
  • Garry & Susan Meeds
  • MEG Energy
  • Jeannette M. Melnyk
  • Madeleine Mercier
  • Bob Michaleski
  • Linda Mickelson
  • J. Garnett Millard
  • Miller Thomson
  • Peter Mindiuk
  • Delores E. Minhinnett
  • Bruce Miyashita
  • Modern Beauty Supplies Inc.
  • Doug & Judy Mohs
  • Molson Canada
  • Al Monaco
  • David & Kathryn Morris
  • Allan R. Morrison
  • Brian R. Morrison
  • Donald J. Morrison
  • Ted S. Morrison
  • Trotter Morton
  • Mr. & Mrs. James F. Burns Senior Family
  • Mr. Lube
  • Terry Carolyn Mudryk
  • Mueller Family Benevolence Fund
  • Donna Mulholland
  • Kevin & Cheryl Mullen
  • MultiOne Equipment Canada Inc.
  • MultiSportsCanada.com
  • Nikki G. Munro
  • Grant Mutch
  • Gunvor Mygind
  • National Bank of Canada
  • NDT Global Inc.
  • Netherlands Investment Company of Canada
  • J.E. Ted Newall
  • Robert B. Nicholson
  • Nickle Family Foundation
  • Amy Nielsen
  • Johannes Nieuwenburg
  • Walter Nikiforuk
  • John Van Nistelrooy
  • Michael B. Niven
  • No Limits Sportswear Inc.
  • Grant Dunlop & Erika Norheim
  • Norman Wells Liquor Agency
  • Norpoint Sandblasting & Painting Ltd.
  • North Shore Environmental Consultants
  • Fred C. North
  • Rosa Northcott
  • Northgate Pontiac Buick GMC Ltd.
  • Northland Forest Products Ltd
  • Northlands Park
  • Northside Construction Partnership
  • Okotoks Junior A Oilers Hockey Club
  • Allan & Fran Olson
  • Tim Olson
  • Vern K. Olson
  • Maureen Ondrus
  • One Aim Cycling Club
  • OnX Enterprise Solutions Ltd
  • Order of Ahepa, Omirou Othisia Chapter CJ 11
  • Order of the Eastern Star - Maple Leaf Chapter #7
  • Fanny Osborne
  • Myka Osinchuk
  • Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP
  • William & Lisa Osler
  • Al A. Osten
  • Osten-Victor Fund at the Calgary Foundation
  • Overhead Door Company of Edmonton
  • Packers Plus Energy Services Inc.
  • Paladin Labs Inc.
  • Nolan Paquette
  • Park Paving Ltd.
  • Dan & Cindy Parliament
  • Kathy Patterson
  • Paul Kane High School
  • PDQ Mechanical Ltd.
  • Peak Energy Services Partnership
  • Pembina Pipeline Corporation
  • Brian W. Pendleton
  • Pennock Acheson Nielsen Devaney
  • Catherine & Jim Peplinski
  • Performance Paving Services Inc.
  • Perpetual Energy Inc.
  • Lil Perra
  • Peter Mielzynski Agencies Limited
  • Peter Overwater Oilfield Const. Ltd
  • Kent Peters
  • Cheri L. Peterson
  • Greg D. Peterson
  • Gilles & Leanne Petrin
  • John Ostashek & Carol Pettigrew
  • Phoenix Brands
  • Phoenix Group Edmonton Inc.
  • S. Pickard & C. Quilliam
  • Roberto Pietrovito
  • Pile Base Contractors 1987 Ltd
  • Pioneer Press Ltd.
  • Ken Pischke
  • Terry & Marion Poole
  • Brian & Mary-Jo Pow
  • Powell Canada
  • Prairie Erectors International Inc.
  • Precision Hyundai
  • Precision Steel & Manufacturing Ltd.
  • Helen Priebe
  • Prism Flow Products Inc.
  • Susan Pritchard
  • Procom Consultants Group Ltd.
  • Procter & Gamble Inc
  • Profile Electrical Installation Ltd.
  • Proline Pipe Equipment Inc.
  • Sherri & Larry Janssen
  • Ptarmigan Charitable Foundation
  • Leighton F. Pullen
  • Paula Quackenbush
  • Qualico Developments West Ltd.
  • Jody W. Forsyth & Wilma Quan-Forsyth
  • Dr. Matthew Parliament & Mrs. Rosemary Quirk
  • Cor Van Raay
  • George & Florette Radmanovich
  • Joseph & Ann Ramsay
  • Dan G. Rasmussen
  • John Ratzke
  • RBC Wealth Management
  • RCA Radiology Consultants Associated
  • Red Associates Engineering Ltd.
  • Kenneth & Barbara Reed
  • Sharon R. Rees
  • Registry Express Inc.
  • Reid Built Homes
  • Nolan Reimer
  • Remington Development Corporation
  • Jane E. Renaud
  • Research and Education on Impaired Driving Association REID
  • Rexall Drug Stores Ltd.
  • Rexnord Canada LP
  • Richardson GMP Limited
  • Richardson Partners Financial
  • Glen & Jeanette Richardson
  • Rider Resources Ltd.
  • John & Mary Robbins
  • Robert Tegler Trust
  • Robertson Memorial Royal Canadian Legion Branch 17
  • Willard & Bibianne Robitaille
  • David T. Robottom
  • David M. La Rocque
  • Edward Roddy
  • Jennifer D. Rooney
  • Mike & Susan Rose
  • Rotary Club of Calgary South
  • Roth and Ramberg Photography Inc.
  • Susan Green & Stewart Roth
  • Arthur W. Rowntree
  • John B. Roy
  • Royal Canadian Legion Alberta NWT Command Ladies Auxiliary
  • Royal Canadian Legion Centennial Branch 285
  • Michelle Rude-Volk
  • Ivor & Deborah Ruste
  • Shannon Ryhorchuk
  • Salisbury Greenhouse & Landscaping
  • Salvi Homes Ltd.
  • Hard Wok Buffet, Saskatoon
  • Save Your Skin Foundation
  • Donald & Darlene Scheirer
  • Schering Canada Inc.
  • Schlumberger Canada Ltd.
  • Schneider Electric
  • Schneider Electric Canada Inc.
  • Dave Schnore
  • Chad Schockenmaier
  • Herman & Alice Schwieger
  • George Schwindt
  • James Scott
  • Wayne Scott
  • Chris Seasons
  • Seibel Family
  • Select Equipment Rentals Ltd.
  • Select Production Services
  • Sentinel Self Storage
  • Sentry Select Capital Corp.
  • Serv-All Mechanical Services Ltd
  • Robert & Barbara Shaunessy
  • JR & Carol Shaw
  • Ryan Shay
  • Michele & Brian Shea
  • Nancy L. Sheeran
  • Shell Canada Limited - Scotford Complex
  • Sheppard Insurance Service Inc.
  • Frank & Evelyn Shifflett
  • Shiny Solutions
  • Simon & Connie Showell
  • Dale Shwed
  • Daniel Simonelli
  • Tom Simons
  • Gerald & Barbara Sinn
  • Thomas & Constance Sissons
  • Site Energy Services Inc.
  • Claus & Tracy Sitzler
  • Erica S. Skopac
  • Sky Of Dreams Aviation Trust
  • Skyline Drywall Ltd.
  • Gordon & Fay Smith
  • Larry & Elizabeth Smith
  • Michael P. Smith
  • David & Betty Smith
  • Neil & Karen Smith
  • Philip Smith
  • SNC Lavalin Inc.
  • Joan C. Snyder
  • Anita Sola
  • Solar Energy Resources Ltd
  • Solium Capital Inc.
  • Source Medical
  • South Rock Ltd.
  • South Rock Ltd. Employee's Charitable Foundation
  • Ron & Marg Southern
  • Sproule Associates Limited
  • Sri Lanka Canada Friendship Association of Edmonton
  • M. A. Stanfield
  • Stanley & Hilda M. Miller Memorial Fund at the Calgary Foundation
  • Stantec Consulting Ltd
  • Starks Plumbing & Heating Ltd
  • Drs. Adalei & Elout Starreveld
  • Jeff van Steenbergen
  • Andrew Stephens
  • Sterling Homes Ltd.
  • Caron and Michael Stewart
  • Stewart, Weir & Co. Ltd.
  • Lloyd & Geri Strain
  • Strathcona County
  • Strathearn Heights Ltd.
  • Rhonda Smith & Sean Stratton
  • Streamline Construction Co. Ltd.
  • Kaytaro G. Sugahara
  • Sulzer Pumps (US) Inc.
  • Sumac Ridge Estate Wine
  • Jenny Sundquist
  • Sunridge Nissan Ltd
  • Sure Energy Inc.
  • J. Frances Sutherland
  • Szmyrko Construction
  • Dr. Chao Tai & Mrs. Tan-Eng Tai
  • Talisman Energy Inc.
  • Florence Tam
  • Danny & Stefanie Tamburrino
  • Sydney Tang
  • Tarpon Energy Services Ltd.
  • Rick & June Taskey
  • Tata Consultancy Services Canada Inc.
  • Bob & Rejeanne Taylor
  • TD Bank Financial Group
  • TD Securities
  • TD Waterhouse
  • Teamsters Local Union No. 362
  • Evelyn Telford
  • Tervita Corporation
  • Tetra Tech EBA Inc
  • The 1492 Discovery Society
  • The Clorox Company of Canada Ltd.
  • The Co-operators
  • The FarmTech Foundation of Alberta
  • The Forzani Group Ltd.
  • The Hunter Family Foundation
  • The Kinsmen Club of the Stampede City
  • The Lutsky Family
  • The Yardhouse
  • Thermo King Western Ltd.
  • Sara Thomas
  • David & Lia Thompson
  • Gary & Marg Thompson
  • Gerry & Sharon Titus
  • TIW Canada Ltd.
  • TNT Engineering Ltd
  • Gerald & Sharon Toderan
  • Jeffery & Liz Tonken
  • Jerry Topnik
  • Toronto Community Foundation
  • Torske Klubben of Calgary
  • Torskeklubben of Edmonton
  • Total E & P Canada Ltd.
  • Total Energy Services Ltd.
  • Trans Canada Turbines
  • TransCanada Corporation
  • Transcanada Turbines
  • Dennis & Joanne Tremblay
  • Bill & Marie Trofimuk
  • Martin J. Trotter
  • Theresa Trotter
  • Robin Trowsdale
  • Karen Tumbach
  • Gregory Turnbull
  • Drs. A. Robert & Joan Turner
  • Jim Turner
  • Rory Tyler
  • Ukrainian Sports Association
  • UMC Financial Management Inc.
  • United Farmers of Alberta
  • United Safety Ltd.
  • United Way of Fort McMurray Workplace Campaigns
  • UniversalPegasus International
  • Valard Construction LP
  • Van Helden Agencies Ltd.
  • Frank Vanderham
  • Eelco P. Vanderveer
  • Vector Electric and Controls
  • Vegreville Ford Sales and Services Inc.
  • Vehicle Source Products, Inc.
  • Ventura Interests Inc.
  • Venture Media Labs
  • Vermillion Energy Inc.
  • Vernon Barford Junior High School
  • VINES - Riverbend Wine Merchants
  • Vanessa Vizer
  • Patricia Vos
  • Glenda Waddingham
  • Carla Wallace
  • Ruby Wallis
  • Walmart Canada #3028
  • Dan & Molly Wares
  • Daryle Warren
  • Michael Streukens & Andrea Watkins
  • Robert & Joyce Watson
  • Andrew & Crystal Watson
  • J. Angus & Heather Watt
  • Louise N. Watt
  • Weatherguard Metals Ltd.
  • Tom R. Webb
  • Peggy A. Weller
  • John & Shirley Wells
  • Laurence & Vivian Wenger
  • Westcan Bulk Transport Ltd
  • Westrow Food Brokers Inc
  • WFG Charitable Trust
  • Whissell Contracting Calgary Ltd.
  • Marlene Whyte
  • Paul Wiebe
  • Dianne Wilkins
  • Doug Wilkins
  • Robert M. Wilkinson
  • Willbros Construction Services (Canada) LP
  • William & Florence Lede Family Foundation
  • Williams Engineering Canada Inc.
  • Cassie Williams
  • J.G. & Marilyn Williams
  • Dale Wishewan
  • Witten LLP
  • Laurie & Larry Wohland
  • Clayton Woitas
  • Robert Wolanski
  • Dan & Carolyn Woodruff
  • Stacie Woytowich
  • John Wronko
  • Mike L. Yasinski
  • H.N. (Bud) & Mary Joan Yates
  • Young Presidents' Organization Joint O's Event
  • Graeme Young
  • Ralph & Gay Young
  • Bob & Debbie Younger
  • Polly Yu
  • ZCL Composites Inc.
  • Patricia Van Zeyl

Bequest

Thank you for remembering the Alberta Cancer Foundation in your estate plans, and allowing us to participate in the creation of your legacy. By showing what you lived for, and what was important to you, future generations will have access to the best possible treatment and care.

  • Pamela Miles
  • Steve & Vera Mostowich
  • Gary Williams Simmons
  • Elma K. Spady
  • George & Lorraine Biltek
  • Martin Kastner
  • Ted Kisinski
  • Kenneth Cameron Ross
  • George E. Windsor
  • John and Frances Balmer
  • Lavina A. Knight
  • Dr. Allan & Mrs. Claudette Leboldus
  • Erika MacDonald
  • Henry Miasek
  • Lilly Mueller
  • Valerie Faye Pocha
  • Glady & Nelson Pound
  • Dr. Harold & Loreen Prokopishyn
  • John Schnick
  • Marie Taylor
  • Randall Alford
  • Beatrice Pearl Bradley
  • Ronald Brailean
  • Annabelle Brethour
  • Gladys Challenger
  • James Yi & Wei Chiwei
  • Larry & Elsie Comin
  • John Dedio
  • Zane Feldman
  • Helena Fester
  • Alphonse Garnier
  • Kelly Hurd Gibson
  • Theresa Herchuk
  • Robert Horne
  • Thomas J. & A. Robena Hutton
  • Mary Johnston
  • Anka Larsen
  • Louis & Kathleen Lemay
  • Margaret Littlewood
  • Donald MacAulay
  • John Malleny
  • Karin Mannhardt
  • Viola Moore
  • Margaret Morant
  • Arleen E. Murray
  • Patricia M. O'Connor
  • Larry Palamarchuk
  • Ronald Rodgers
  • Gertrude Scucchi
  • Shirley Shires
  • Ruth Somerville
  • Charles & Evelyn Tuck
  • John Young
  • Alec & Marianne Benning
  • Alice Harper
  • Anne Nokleby
  • Annelise (Lisa) Larsen
  • Anthony Shorthouse
  • Barbara Jewers
  • Bob Ainsworth
  • Carl Kurze
  • Charles Smail
  • Dave & Irene Werner
  • Donald Deck
  • Eileen E. Hanzel
  • Elizabeth Hertz
  • Eugenia Mueller
  • Hugh H. Rawlins
  • Ingeborg Paget
  • Irene Parr
  • James (Jim) Lorraine
  • Jean-Guy Mirada
  • Jessie McAllister
  • John Miller
  • John R. Nicol, Jr.
  • John S. Poyen
  • John Snow
  • Joseph Dumaine
  • Joseph Lambert
  • Josephine Nikiforuk LeBlanc
  • Lenora Bootland
  • Lillian Fach
  • Linda C. Moyes
  • Maria Templeman
  • Olga Skulsky
  • Philomina Gray
  • Robert & Winnifred Barnes
  • Rose & John McAllister
  • Roy & Lynn Boettger
  • Ruby C. Schmitz
  • Shirley Romaniuk
  • Stella Shein
  • Victor Heaver
  • William Housdorff
  • William J. Fraser
  • Alvin H. Boggs
  • Maxine Brown
  • Steven Buga
  • Margaret R. Bullivant
  • Marion Cook
  • Elizabeth Crawford
  • Irene Davidson
  • Edith Dietrich
  • Daryle Dobratz
  • Elizabeth Docherty
  • Lloyd Ewing
  • Norma E. Freifield
  • George Geber
  • Phillip Gow
  • Winnifred Griffith
  • Thomas & Gertrude Hawkwood
  • Nancy Heath
  • Gordon Hedberg
  • Harold Henker
  • Gilbert Hill
  • Lewis & Susan Hughes
  • Bjorne Jore
  • James Laughlin
  • Sidney Lys
  • Doris & Pete MacLean
  • Bradley MacPherson
  • Roderick McKenzie
  • Margaret Merkley
  • Susan Millar
  • Frank Moysey
  • Joyce Myles-Ferguson
  • Morris Rachinski
  • Marcel Rancourt
  • Alan & Anne Rankin
  • Dr. & Mrs. R.E. Rossall
  • Peggy Skett
  • Marian Stromberg
  • Willy Thomsen
  • Mae Margaret Trotter
  • Douglas Wilson
  • L. Dayle Young
  • William Archer
  • Catharine Arthur
  • Frida Augsten
  • Marilyn Baker
  • Douglas Beasley
  • Doreen Bergman
  • Helen Bertsch
  • James Blevins
  • Elisabeth (Lissi) Bloehs
  • Cheryl Bradley
  • Diane Bourgeois Burton
  • Germaine M. Cartier
  • Sheldon Chumir
  • Geraldine Downey
  • Marguerite Dunlop
  • Etta Dunn
  • Roy & Verna Ells
  • Ruth Genest
  • Freda Sautter Geuder
  • Hazel Gillespie
  • Sumitra V. Gohil
  • Robert & Dorothy Graham
  • Wilf Harrison
  • Richard Harvey
  • Frances Hayes
  • Poul Herrig
  • Thomas & Annie Hutton
  • Donald Jackson
  • Catharine Jamieson
  • Meta Johnson
  • Eileen Kemp
  • Phyllis Kohut
  • Frank Kopiak
  • Douglas Kot
  • Dorothy Geraldine McElroy
  • Joan Measor
  • Dirk M. van Melle
  • Werner Mertin
  • Mary Miller
  • Ervin Mueller
  • Cordell Oliver
  • Robert Otto
  • Cecil Prins
  • Margaret and Stanley Rason
  • Susan Green & Stewart Roth
  • Sharon Rushton
  • Iris Sampson
  • Jim & Rose Saunders
  • Richard Saunders
  • Saxon International Ltd.
  • Florence Verlie Scott
  • Dennis Shaver
  • Dorothy Shaw
  • Stephen Singer
  • Harry B. Smith & Hilda (Sally) Smith
  • E. Alberta Songhurst
  • Mietza Standish
  • Mary Steele
  • Harrold Stevens
  • John Stevenson
  • Gordon Stewart
  • Robert Tessier
  • Elsie Thompson
  • Katharine M. Turnbull
  • R.H. Turnbull
  • Monica Ullman
  • Sharon Urban
  • Thelma Vincent
  • Dorothy (Dot) A. Vogan
  • Grethe Wiedlich
  • Mike Wiersma

In Honour

Remembering a loved one by driving progress for other families facing cancer is truly remarkable. Together, we are building a future free from cancer. We wish to publicly remember the following individuals whose legacy continues to make change a reality.

  • Peter Kossowan
  • Taylor Pedersen
  • Kali Cousins
  • Anthony L. Fields
  • Carole Gold
  • Brenda Murdoch
  • Neill R. Nedohin
  • Katherine Pang Recital
  • Beverly F. Berkhold
  • Derek Betker
  • CCI Volunteers
  • Phillip Christie
  • Patrick D. Daniel
  • Darlene Davis
  • Alan Hobson
  • E J. Kezama
  • Bev Matthews
  • Laura Perram
  • Bob Sorenson
  • Scott Todd
  • Gregory G. Turnbull

Events

More than 400 events take place across the province each year in support of the Alberta Cancer Foundation. Whether you were a sponsor, organizer, or volunteer, thank you to all those involved in the following events - your participation has allowed us to make investments that matter.

  • Cross Cancer Institute Golf Classic
  • Enbridge Ride to Conquer Cancer
  • Shoppers Drug Mart Weekend to End Women's Cancers
  • Tom Baker Cancer Centre Golf Classic In Memory of Fred C. Coles
  • Underwear Affair
  • Al Thomas Memorial Golf Classic
  • Bellerose Composite High School Bike-a-Thon
  • Boston Pizza - Edmonton and Northern Alberta
  • Bryan Mudryk Golf Classic
  • Bust a Move for Breast Health
  • OneWalk
  • Telus Ride for Dad
  • World's Longest Hockey Game
  • Climb of Hope Run
  • Harvest 1/2 Marathon In Memory of Tracey Flagg
  • Joe's Team Triathlon
  • Ringette Scores on Cancer
  • Wild Pink Yonder
  • Because We Care Golf Tounament
  • Bryan's Angels
  • Butch Fischer Family Golf Tournament
  • Cummings Andrews Mackay Don Andrews Memorial Golf Classic
  • Down & Dirty 5KM Obstacle Course
  • Motorcycle Ride for Dad
  • NGX Canada Inc
  • Pigeon Lake Pedal
  • Reed Energy Group Curl for Cancer
  • Royal LePage Breast Cancer Golf Classic
  • Sport Chek Pink Cup Charity Classic
  • Team Ta Ta's
  • U of A Engineering Head Shave
  • Win4Skin
  • 30 Minute Hit Kicks the *&%! Out of Cancer
  • ADT 6 on 6 Soccer Tournament
  • Alberta Cancer Foundation Golf Classic
  • Carnival Cocktails for Cancer
  • Cathy Compton McNabb Golf Classic
  • Clearwater Trail Ride Against Cancer
  • Cross Cancer Institute Triathlon
  • Daytona Homes Suitcase Party
  • Dennis Sernes Memorial Slo-Pitch Tournament
  • Don Laberge Memorial Golf Tournament
  • Ducharme Motors Charity Golf Tournament
  • Family & Friends of Catherine M. Pearson
  • Fort Saskatchewan Motorcycle Association Ride, Rally & Head Shave
  • Franklin's Pub Charity Golf Classic
  • Geoff Titus Memorial Golf Tournament
  • George's Ride For The Jack Ady Cancer Centre
  • Greenland Garden Centre
  • Innisfail Trail Ride Against Cancer
  • Mud Hero
  • Multiple Miles for Myeloma - Edmonton
  • Purple with a Purpose
  • Rangeland Engineering
  • Read for the Cure
  • Royal LePage Breast Cancer Golf Classic in memory of Debra Cantalini-Gallant
  • Schendel Mechanical Employee Appreciation Golf Tournament
  • Scotiabank Calgary Marathon - Charity Challenge
  • SGCHS Ride for Life Bike-a-Thon
  • Shea Gifford Nu-Way Charity Golf Tournament
  • Shoppers Drug Mart Tree of Life Campaign
  • Soctiabank Calgary Marathon - Charity Challenge
  • Sturgeon Valley Athletic Club Golf in memory of Bernie Giesbrecht
  • Terwillegar Trail Run and Walk
  • The 2nd Annual Jamboree for Charity
  • Vallen Annual Employee Golf Tournament
  • Vauxhall Lobsterfest
  • Village at Pigeon Lake - Bosom Buddies Fundraiser
  • Women in Action - Steps of Hope
  • Women In Seismic Golf Tournament
  • World's Longest Baseball Game
  • World's Longest Soccer Game
  • Acadia Valley Marathon Hockey Game
  • Banff Cancer Crushers Fundraising Ride
  • Cancer Crusher
  • Cash for the Cure
  • Color Me Rad
  • Confront Cancer Ocean Row
  • Construction & General Workers Local 92 Golf Tournament
  • The Cookbook Co. Cooks Fundraising Dinner
  • Cowboys For a Cure
  • Dierk Rambali Soccer Marathon to Kick Cancer
  • Dig Pink Charity Volleyball Tournament
  • Digger's BBQ for Cancer
  • Duane Hoffman/HUB International Clients & Friends Golf Tournament
  • Edmonton Pubs Annual Golf Tournament
  • FarmHouse Fraternity Annual Head Shave
  • Firewater Friday - Peters & Co Ltd.
  • Franco's Steakhouse & Pizzeria
  • Grovember
  • It's Time
  • Jeanne's Team Swim for Pancreatic Cancer
  • Joyce Balanecki Memorial Golf Tournament
  • Lister Hall Students' Association
  • OneBall Shave-Off
  • ORI sunshine invitational
  • Party With Your Prostate
  • Pink Cup Charity Classic
  • PM Electric Golf Tournament
  • The Ralph Hole Jr. Memorial Golf Tournament
  • Real Men Wear Pink Fore the Cure Charity Golf Tournament
  • Ride for the Cure
  • Riverton Community Trail Ride Against Cancer
  • Roger's Harvest 100
  • Ross Sheppard High School
  • Shannon Kimmitt Memorial Golf Tournament
  • Suzanne Mah Memorial Golf Tournament
  • TBCC Radiation Therapy Staff Craft & Bake Sale
  • The Boob Tour in Rimbey
  • Tony Rossi Convoy for Hope
  • The Uplife Project - Jen Unplugged
  • Woloshyn Fellowship Fundraiser
  • World's Longest Indoor Soccer Game
  • A.M.O.A./Sherwood Ford Classic Show
  • Alberta Venture's Most Influential Annual Golf Tournament
  • Allan Beach Triathlon Classic
  • Altex Industries Inc. Fundraisier
  • Boston Pizza Fort Saskatchewan - Serving for a Cure
  • Bradley & Schultz Old Time Hall Party
  • Bras Across the Bridge
  • Bullfest 'Courage' Cancer Fundraiser IMO Loralie Tatarin
  • Cash for Multiple Myeloma
  • Climbing For Cancer 2016
  • Cookin' Up a Cure for Cancer
  • The Co-operators-Fundraising for Friends
  • Cruising for Cancer
  • Des Fights Cancer
  • Do Something
  • Don Dodds Memorial Fun Run
  • First Calgary Financial
  • Gayle Shaw Memorial Fun Day
  • Gold Bar Contractors Inc.
  • Gold Bar Contractors Inc. - Kelly Anderson Memorial Golf Tournament
  • Hair for Care
  • Hendry Bernard Golf Classic
  • Holy Redeemer High School's March for a Cure
  • IDC Worldsource Insurance Network
  • Kelly Lamrock Memorial Golf Tournament
  • Landmark Homes Charity Classic Golf Tournament
  • Lethbridge Coaldale 4-H Beef Club Charity Steer
  • Lorne Howes Memorial Clay Shoot
  • Magical Moms Comedy Night
  • Maple Leafs Athletic Club Hockey Fights Cancer
  • March for a Cure
  • Marc's Head Shave
  • Mulhurst Bay Walk-A-Thon
  • Music for Hope
  • Okotoks Oilers Junior "A" Hockey Club
  • Paul Colborne - Macquarie Shuck Off
  • Perlich Brothers Event For Jack Ady Cancer Centre
  • Pink Party
  • Queen of the Klondike
  • Sherlock Holmes Pubs & Patrons
  • Shining Bank Ride for the Cure
  • St. Anthony School Shave to Save
  • Stache Smashers
  • Sturgeon Valley Athletic Club
  • U of C Engineering Student Shear Stress Head Shave
  • Unit 57 Benefit Concert and Ride 2017
  • Washoo Doin' to Find a Cure
  • Westlock Bowl for Cancer
  • Wilde Bocce
  • 12 Acres Barn Bash
  • A.E.A.S. Ride for the Cure Trail Ride
  • Alberta Greenhouse Growers Association's Blossoms for the Cure
  • Alberta Holstein - Joop Garretsen
  • All Cancers Head Shave
  • Alora's Walk to Fight Ewing Sarcoma
  • ATCO Energy Solutions EPIC Ride and Run
  • B.S. to Cancer
  • Bald Bitches Dont Have Bad Hair Days
  • Bartons Fun Shoot For Cancer
  • Bennett Jones LLP Edmonton Golf Classic
  • Bruce Winkler Memorial Silent Auction
  • Calgary Swing-a-thon
  • Calmar Walks for Cancer
  • Camex Equipment
  • Canadian Finals Rodeo
  • Celebration of LIfe IMO Shea Gifford
  • Chix with Stix - Ladies Hockey Fundraiser
  • Clipper Round The World Race
  • Courageous Cancure Challenge
  • Cut-a-thon for Sarcoma
  • Cutting for the Cure
  • Dave Lester Memorial Golf Tournament
  • Dropsicles 'Meltdown' Truck & Car Show
  • Duclos School Cancer Walk/Run
  • The Dungarees 24-Hour Gig-a-Thon
  • Earls Clareview Lobster Dinner Gala
  • Edmonton Korean Lions Club
  • Effie's Foundation of Wellness
  • F*CK Cancer
  • Fashion Against Cancer
  • Ferintosh Community Club Fundraiser
  • Fireball St. Patty's Day Dinner & Dance Fundraiser
  • Fit 4 Tomorrow (Fit for Change)
  • Flow for a Cause
  • The Flow's Got to Go- Ryan Gilchrist and Rylan Mauws
  • Fred's Fighters Fundraiser
  • Fundraiser in Honor of Ron Curle
  • GSL Chev City - Show & Shine
  • H.E. Bourgoin Middle School Fundraising
  • HAWKS have HEART
  • Haworth
  • Hoops for Harman
  • Hot Karl Memorial Draft Tournament
  • Hunting Hills Bikeathon
  • I Love Alberta Boobs
  • Iron River School - Calluses for Comfort
  • JACC Sponsors
  • Jeff Jackson Slo-Pitch Tournament
  • Join Together for Jan
  • Karma for the Kure
  • Kickin' It NancyStyle
  • Kitikmeot Trade Show Charity Auction
  • Knockdown Cancer
  • Laura Nolan Head Shave
  • Lucerne Foods Golf Tournament
  • Major Projects Golf Tournament
  • McHappy Day
  • Meadowlands Drive Fore the Cure!
  • Men, Molson & Money
  • Myrnam Crooked Shooters Hockey Club
  • The Nathan Fraietta Memorial Street Hockey Tournament
  • Nigerian Canadian Association of Calgary Golf Tournament
  • O'Byrne's Irish Pub
  • One Goal Many Assists
  • Otafest
  • Pink Ribbon Project
  • Precision Hyundai
  • Reese Cattle Company Bull Sale
  • Relay For Life- Dancin' Moms
  • Resolving Conflict and Improving Communication
  • Rev For Le Cure
  • Rock 4 the Cure
  • Running for Spice
  • Scott & Kristy Todd Helping Others
  • Shave for Scotty McCluskey
  • Sleep Country Alberta Charity Classic
  • Society of Petroleum Engineers Young Professionals - Calgary Section
  • Soderglen Ranches Ltd.
  • Strikes for Cancer
  • Summer Solstice Golf for the Cure
  • Summit For Shannon
  • TAQA North Drayton Valley Fundraiser
  • Teeing It Up for Ta-Tas
  • Think Pink Calendar by Pink Blush Boudoir
  • Titan Flooring Annual Charity Golf Tournament
  • To Hell with the Bell
  • U of A Department of Mathematics
  • UFA Country Classic Junior and Open Cattle Show
  • UNIGLOBE Charity Golf Tournament - In memory of Sue Foy
  • Val Thomas & Dave Simpson Memorial Golf Tournament
  • WagLectra 2013 Bike-a-Thon
  • Westjet Tech OPS Charity Golf Tournament
  • Westlock & District 4H Beef Achievement Day
  • Wine, Women, Wealth & Wellness
  • Wiser's Campaign for Prostate Cancer

In Memory

Celebrating the significant moments in life are one of the ways our donors provide life-changing investments for Albertans. Thank you to the following who have given gifts to patients and families facing cancer in their honour.

  • Cameron Daye
  • Elma K. Spady
  • Fred Coles
  • Joan Elizabeth Osler
  • Lynda Doiron
  • Lynne Marshall
  • Mary I. Johnston
  • Susan Saik
  • Terry Saik
  • William Herbert Young
  • Lawrence S Diewert
  • Robin & Muriel Ford
  • Tracey Renee Flagg
  • Arthur Werner
  • Dr. G.L. Burton
  • Dr. Herbert & Mrs. Jean Meltzer
  • Fred Skidniuk
  • George Grieve
  • Gordon & Doreen McLean
  • Helen Alberta Corbett
  • Katharina Heyer
  • Katrina Witwicky
  • Margaret Bunny Rae
  • Murray Ross Eglin
  • Sam Goldsmith
  • Saran Ahluwalia
  • Stanley Robins
  • The Honourable Marjorie Bowker
  • Thorleif Fostvedt
  • Wade Gamblin
  • Al Thomas
  • Amy F. Blais
  • Dennis Sernes
  • Don Andrews
  • Donald Clarence LaBerge
  • Elizabeth Ann ""Babe"" Quinton
  • Evelyn M. Sharp
  • Floyd Mehalcheon
  • Freda Copithorne
  • Garry McIlvride
  • Gary Gault
  • In Honor of Willma Lawson Rodgers R.N.
  • Jennifer Gardiner
  • Joan M. Phillips
  • Karen Stanton
  • Kevin & Thelma Barry
  • M. Deane Fossen
  • Memory Marshall
  • Patricia A. Lamont
  • Ralph K. Hole Jr.
  • Shea Gifford
  • Suszanne Foy
  • Thomas P. Luzi
  • Tilly Houston
  • Angela Hornby
  • Audrey J Geddes
  • Christine Marshall Martin
  • Colleen Tomchuk
  • Daryl Ranger
  • Demetri Shewchuk
  • Dianne Margaret Dietrich
  • Ellen Louise Van Beek
  • Friends and family of Sonia Christensen
  • Fritz Pickorski
  • Garry Mellum
  • Gerald (Joe) McCaw
  • Gregg Steenbergen
  • Harriet V Butcher
  • Helen Coombs
  • Jim W. Davidson
  • Kelly Lee Lamrock
  • Marguerite & Garth Campbell
  • Marie Elizabeth Triggs
  • Martha Theresa Schneider
  • Mary Jane Dorothy Stenhouse
  • May-Liss Bevans
  • Michael (Mike) Porylo
  • Poul Mathiesen
  • Richard Nuxoll
  • Roger Tetrault
  • Ron Wicentowich
  • Ronald Kevin Curle
  • Shannon Kimmitt
  • Sharon Lang
  • Sydney Cameron
  • Virginia Alice Porter
  • William F. Scheers
  • William John Saunders
  • Ana Maria Melo
  • Andrea (Andi) Lambert
  • Angela Podrasky
  • Barbara J. Gilchrist
  • Betty K. Brown
  • Bill L. Twible
  • Bonnie Bennett
  • Cheryl Gwen Tilleman
  • Christine Klein
  • Collen Letourneau
  • David Weller
  • Dierk Rambali
  • Donald B. Dodds
  • Douglas Shone
  • Dr. Robert M. Fujino
  • Edward Zdanowicz
  • Eula Klask
  • Garry Cinnamon
  • Gayle M. Shaw
  • Grace M. Wareham
  • Harry Girgulis
  • Jacqueline Mary Helen Pennock
  • Jaime L. Jaramillo
  • Jeff Goin
  • Jodi Lea Carver
  • Joseph Camp
  • Joyce Oswald
  • Kathleen Carlsen
  • Ken Ferguson
  • Larry Wohland
  • Lillian Hampel
  • Linda Ann Singleton
  • Loralie Tatarin
  • Lori Lally
  • Marge Perrot
  • Mary Sykes & Nancy Sykes
  • Mayme Rose Wong
  • Michael E. Love
  • Milton "Bud" Horricks
  • Mirella Crudo
  • Paul Clark
  • Peter H. Geggie
  • Randall G. Scheirer
  • Rita Martin-Queen of the Klondike
  • Rita Mary Bertrand
  • Robert Chawner
  • Robert Deatherage
  • Robert J. Swanson
  • Rudy Klawon
  • Ruth L. Baczuk
  • Sandee Lyn Boyd
  • Shelley Andrea Altman
  • Simone Langelier
  • Susan Wylie-Hagstrom
  • Suzanne Mah
  • Valerie Nikirk
  • William Jamieson
  • A. Clare Johnson
  • Alexandra Klironomos
  • Alice Navis
  • Allan G. Enders
  • Alora Deonie Packianayagam
  • Anna M. Strack
  • Anthony (Tony) Sheppard
  • Archie Campbell
  • Arthena Fleming
  • Audrey E. Costigan
  • Barbara Pergentile
  • Battista Barberio
  • Berwyn K. Kelsay
  • Brian Little
  • Brian S. M. Tubb
  • Bryan Jack Walbauer
  • Bryce Florence
  • C. James Welch
  • Cameron Burgess
  • Carolyn Singleton (nee Copp)
  • Charlotte Frost-Strand
  • Christine Cox
  • Christine Shea
  • Colette Cecile Labossiere
  • Colleen M. Bailey
  • Connie Cooper
  • Curtis Beattie
  • Curtis G. Halladay
  • Cynthia Elaine Fuhr
  • Dale Brodziak
  • Dallas W. Dorchester
  • Dan Viglietti
  • Danny Moe
  • Darlene Morden
  • Dave Lester
  • Dave Simpson
  • David E. Morris
  • David Hebert
  • Deannine L. Dechant
  • Denis J. Cote
  • Dennis W. Fleck
  • Denton D. Cumming
  • Derek Evan Brown
  • Derek Mosby
  • Dion Carrier
  • Dolleen Delyla Bartholow
  • Don Neil
  • Donald Gordon Powell
  • Donna Marie Seibel
  • Dr. Gordon Bain
  • Dr. John Edward Anselmo
  • Dr. John Waters
  • Dr. June G. Winter
  • Dr. Robert M. Fujino
  • Dr. Yasuyuki & Mrs. Haruko Hiratsuka
  • Dr. Yasuyuki & Mrs. Haruko Hiratsuka
  • Edward Chynoweth
  • Edward Stawnichy
  • Elaine Hart
  • Eleanor Zdanowicz
  • Enid Crockett
  • Erica Long
  • Erika Elisabeth Peter
  • Evelyn R. McKellar
  • Frank Wilson Dobinson
  • Fred Jobin
  • Frederick W. Kelly
  • Frieda G. Webb
  • G. Cecil J. Vogan
  • Garth Barrick
  • George Alec Guild
  • George MacMillan
  • Gerald Robert Baker
  • Gillian "Jill" Vaughan
  • Glenda Louise Smith
  • Grant R. Tims
  • Gust C. Kolias
  • Hailey Upshall
  • Helen Wiebe
  • Hendry Bernard
  • Herbert (Scotty) Martin
  • Hugh McColl
  • Isabel Margaret Wyatt
  • J. Alan Bryan
  • Jane E. Freeland
  • Jean Coutts
  • Jean M. Dyck
  • Jerry Melnyk
  • Jim Hurley
  • Joan Westermark
  • John M. Beddome
  • Joseph Tilley
  • Joyce Gaulin
  • Judy Phillips
  • Julia P. Holman
  • June Middleton
  • Karen E. Marshall
  • Karen Jenkin
  • Karen LaRone
  • Karin E. Fesyk
  • Karl Hetze
  • Larry Fleming
  • Lavonne T. Furman
  • Leo W. Bouckhout
  • Leona M. Nelson
  • Lesley Trowsdale
  • Lisa Taylor
  • Lloyd E. Wilson
  • Lloyd William Gardiner
  • Lorne Howes
  • Louise Enns
  • Lucille Wilde
  • Luise M. Noren
  • Lynda M. Wanner
  • Lynn Davis
  • Malvina Berdin
  • Manjeet Kaur Atwal
  • Mar Pitstra
  • Margaret E. Stephens
  • Margaret J. McLachlan
  • Margaret R. Forshaw
  • Marie Claire Yuen
  • Marie Valerie Schwartz
  • Marlene F. Burnyeat
  • Mary E. Beugin
  • Maurice Schwartz
  • Melvin George Palm
  • Mervyn Brettschneider
  • Metro & Trudy Phillipchuk
  • Michael Burke
  • Michel G. Dandurand
  • Mildred M. Hawkins
  • Nancy Cairns
  • Nathaniel Ryan Fraietta
  • Nha Huu Le
  • Norah Anne Graham
  • Olivier Zachary DesCoteaux
  • Palmerino Policicchio
  • Patricia "Patty" Dickie
  • Patrick Wilson
  • Peggy Valentine
  • Peter & Barbara Yarema
  • Peter & Barbara Yarema
  • Private David Pinch (Goddard)
  • Randy & Joanne Treasure
  • Reagan Kelly Landry
  • Reid Glen Schwabe
  • Richard James Krauss
  • Robert G. Dittmer
  • Robert J. Lowry
  • Robert N. Ohlson
  • Roger Renaud
  • Ron Watrich
  • Ronald Bodnar
  • Ronald Clare Parker
  • Rose MacNeill
  • Russell Newby
  • Ruth McRobbie
  • Scott R. MacDonald
  • Sean Bayus
  • Shannon Callan
  • Shari Lynn Smith
  • Shary Barschel
  • Sheila F. Cullen
  • Sheila J. Kowalchuk
  • Sheila Rogers
  • Shera Lynn Whitnack
  • Sherrill J. Bakke
  • Sherry Kay Woloschuk
  • Stacey M. Ferguson
  • Stacy L. Forman
  • Stanley Sundquist
  • Teck Tan
  • Ted Ondrus
  • Teresa J. Henry.
  • Terri Leanne Ward
  • Thanh Ich Lam
  • Val Thomas
  • Valerie Bright
  • Vernon L. Horte
  • Victor Grossi
  • Vivian Brenneis
  • Walter John (Jack) Davies
  • Wendy Downe
  • Wendy K. Clark
  • Wilhelmina & Gordon Webb
  • William (Billy) Stacey
  • William Boone
  • William John Schmirler
  • Zan Nikiforuk